Privacy Policy

In agreement with the Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de December, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (Organic law 15/1999, December 13th , Protection of Personal Information), we inform that the information gathered from the registration at UNOON shall be incorporated in a database owned by UnoOn Marketing Advertising S.L.. Your personal data will be used for the management and administration of the platform consisting in supporting and financing initiatives, and also to make contact with the different platform members.

We inform that you have the right to access, modify, cancel or withdraw any information from the database.

At all times the user should be aware that accessing an open innovation platform, linked to the development and implementation of products and services for 3D printing aimed to sharing content and services related to 3D printing, etc. . therefore acknowledge and agree that your data may be accessible to other members of the platform. The user can set the level of privacy of your data.

In no case, the responsibles of UNOON sell, hire or put platform's users personal information at the disposal of third parties.

The user guarantees that the personal data he provides is correct and he is responsible for notifying any change to it. The user will be solely liable for any direct or indirect damage or harm that may be caused to UNOON's responsibles or to any third party as a result of completing the forms with data that is false, inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date. In the event that personal information must be included on the form that refers to individuals other than the person who enters it, the USER must first of all inform them of the points contained in the previous paragraphs.

UNOON has taken all necessary safety measures to avoid the alteration, lost, not permitted treatment or access to the datas. Even so, the user has to be conscient that the security measures are not impregnable on Internet.

This web page uses Google Analytics, an analytical service of web given by Google, Inc., a company of Delaware which this principal office in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, the United States ("Google). Google Analytics uses "cookies", that are files of text located in his computer, to help the website to analyze the use that the users of the web site make. The information that the cookie generates about his use of the website (including his direction IP) will be transmitted straight and it filed by Google in the servants of the United States. Google will use this information for our account with the intention of following the track of his use of the website, compiling reports of the activity of the website and giving other services related to the activity of the website and the Internet use. Google will be able to transmit the above mentioned information to third when this way the legislation is needed, or when third sayings process the information due to Google. Google will not associate his direction IP with any other fact which Google has. You can push back the treatment of the information or the information pushing the use of cookies back by means of the selection of the appropriate configuration of his navigator, nevertheless, you he owes to know that if you do it you can be that it could not use the full funcionabilidad of this website. On having used this website, you withstand the information treatment about you for Google in the form and for the ends it arrives stated.

By using this site you accept the use of third party cookies for analysis, personalized content and advertising.       Close       More information